Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Digital Sphere Solutions

Introduction

Digital Sphere Solutions (“we”, “us”, or “our”) operates the www.digitalspheresolutions.co.uk, a digital marketing service dedicated to providing top-notch marketing solutions. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of information we collect from you (“user”, “you”, or “your”), both online and offline, and the practices we follow in handling that information.

## Compliance with Data Protection Laws

We are committed to complying with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Data Protection Act 2018, and any applicable data protection laws in the United Kingdom.

## Information We Collect

1. **Personal Information**: This includes any information that can directly or indirectly identify you, such as your name, email address, phone number, and any other details you choose to provide us through our website, email communications, or during the provision of our services.

2. **Non-Personal Information**: We collect anonymised and aggregate data related to your website usage, such as your IP address, browser type, visit duration, and viewed pages. This information helps us to improve our services and user experience.

## How We Use Your Information

– To provide and improve our services.
– For marketing and promotional efforts, tailored to your interests.
– To communicate with you about your account or transactions with us.
– For research and analytical purposes.

## Sharing and Disclosure of Information

– We do not sell your personal information.
– We may share information with third-party service providers who perform services on our behalf, under confidentiality agreements.
– Your information may be disclosed if required by law or if necessary to protect our rights or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process.

## Data Security

We implement robust technical and organisational measures to protect the personal information we collect and process, in compliance with industry standards.

## Your Rights

Under GDPR, you have the right to access, rectify, erase, restrict, or object to the processing of your personal information. You also have the right to data portability and the right to withdraw consent at any time.

## Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to monitor interactions with our website and tailor our marketing efforts. You have the option to accept or decline cookies.

## Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this policy from time to time. We will notify you of any significant changes by posting the new policy on our website.

## Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at info@digitalspheresolutions.co.uk.